2019/20 Cup Draw & team contacts

For age groups where there are 3 teams competing, a random drawn was done to identify who would play in each round for Cup Final qualifiers.

View the Excel document below to see how the draw is organized. You can also download a blank copy of the roster template.


The ADYSA Cup competition follows the rules set out for the Coastal Cup competition. The BCCSL votes each year to accept the rules for Coastal Cup. Since this has not happened yet, you can refer to the Provincial Cup rules as they are virtually the same.

ADYSA Draws & Team Contacts (xlsx)

Download

ADYSA Cup Roster Template (xlsx)

Download

alouette cup finals

Sun Dec 15/19

U13 Boys FINAL

9am

Telosky #2 East

Event Details

Sun Dec 15/19

U13 Boys FINAL

Mission Dynamo vs WCA U13B2 United (Carlson)

9am

Telosky #2 East

Sat Dec 14/19

U13 Girls FINAL

10am

Telosky #2 East

Event Details

Sat Dec 14/19

U13 Girls FINAL

AFC U13G Team 1 vs WCA U13G2 Gibbs

10am

Telosky #2 East

Sun Dec 15/19

U14 Boys FINAL

10:30am

Telosky #2 East

Event Details

Sun Dec 15/19

U14 Boys FINAL

WCA U14B2 Element vs WCA U14B3 Pack

10:30am

Telosky #2 East

Sun Dec 15/19

U15 Boys FINAL

12pm

Telosky #2 East

Event Details

Sun Dec 15/19

U15 Boys FINAL

Mission Hornets vs WCA U15B1 Spurs (Landells)

12pm

Telosky #2 East

Sat Dec 14/19

U15 Girls FINAL

11:30am

Telosky #2 East

Event Details

Sat Dec 14/19

U15 Girls FINAL

WCA U15G1 Celtics (McAleese) vs Mission United FC 

11:30am

Telosky #2 East

More Events

Alouette cup qualifying Games

Game times and locations are subject to change. 

~ Last Updated Weds Nov 24th ~

Sun Oct 20/19

U13 Boys: AFC U13B Team 1 vs MSC Dynamo

2:30pm

SRT

Event Details

Sun Oct 20/19

U13 Boys: AFC U13B Team 1 vs MSC Dynamo

Mission Dynamo 11 - Albion 1

2:30pm

SRT

Sat Oct 19/19

U15 Girls: MSC United FC vs WCA U15G1 Celtics

3pm

Mission Turf

Event Details

Sat Oct 19/19

U15 Girls: MSC United FC vs WCA U15G1 Celtics

WCA Celtics 1 (PK) - Mission United 0

3pm

Mission Turf

Sun Oct 20/19

U15 Boys: WCA U15B1 Spurs vs MSC Hornets

2:15pm

Westview

Event Details

Sun Oct 20/19

U15 Boys: WCA U15B1 Spurs vs MSC Hornets

Mission Hornets 2 - WCA Spurs 1

2:15pm

Westview

Sun Oct 20/19

U16 Boys: WCA U16B2 Saints vs MSC Mayhem

4pm

Westview

Event Details

Sun Oct 20/19

U16 Boys: WCA U16B2 Saints vs MSC Mayhem

WCA Saints 2 - Mission Mayhem 0

4pm

Westview

Sun Oct 20/19

U18 Boys: WCA U18B1 Avengers vs Mission City United

12:30pm

Telosky #1 West

Event Details

Sun Oct 20/19

U18 Boys: WCA U18B1 Avengers vs Mission City United

Mission City United 1 - WCA Avengers 0

12:30pm

Telosky #1 West

More Events